Hero Image
30 Mar 2020 - 31 Dec 2020
Care & Industry together against CORONA
Register now
Open until 31 December 2020

Main organisers


Agentschap Innoveren & Ondernemen
Lieve Apers

Co-organisers


Albania


Chamber of Commerce and Industry Tirana
Arbi Hoxha

Argentina


Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación - Argentina
Martin Albarracin

Austria


Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)
Astrid Flandorfer
Business Upper Austria
Sedef Seven
ICS Internationalisation Centre of Styria
Karin Hölbling
ITG Salzburg
Simone Weiß

Belgium



Flanders Investment & Trade

Peter Jaspers
+32 2 504 87 08
peter.jaspers@fitagency.be
www.flanderstrade.be

hub.brussels
Emilie Fonck
Interface entreprises ULiège
Caulier Cécile

Bosnia and Herzegovina


Foreign Trade Chamber of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mersiha Selmanović


Brasil


Enterprise Europe Network Brasil
Marcio Antonio Canedo

Bulgaria


Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa
Svetlana Borisova

Canada


German-Canadian Centre for Innovation and Research
Jonas Kuhn

Chile


Eurochile
Manuela Caruz

China


Shanghai Technology Innovation Center
Cathy Chen

Croatia


Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Srpska
Gordana Visekruna
STEP RI Science and Technology Park of University of Rijeka ltd.
Neven Tamarut

Czech Republic


Technology Centre CAS
Jiri Janosec

Denmark


Agro Business Park - Enterprise Europe Network
Anders Skeem

Estonia


Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Kadri Raik
SA Tallinna Teaduspark Tehnopol
Maarit Jalakas

Finland


Business Finland
Markku Pekonen

France


Bretagne Développement Innovation
Pierre Servel
CCI International - EEN Hauts-de-France
Sébastien Carpentier
CCI Limoges et Haute-Vienne
Catherine LE BLOA
CCI Lyon Métropole Saint-Etienne Roanne
Sophie Massola
CCI Occitanie
Bénédicte Ganivet
CCI PACA
Pascal Malosse
CCI Paris Ile-de-France
Isabelle POTTIER
HDFID
Sonia Cayemittes

Germany


Baden-Württemberg International
Gunnar Grah
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Doerthe Zeese
EIC Trier -IHK/HWK- Europa- und Innovationscentre GmbH
Matthias Fuchs
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg @Wirtschaftsförderung Land Brandenburg GmbH
Dajana Pefestorff
IMG Innovations-Management GmbH
Julia Dohnt-Buchheit
Industrie- und Handelskammer (IHK) Ostbrandenburg/ Chamber of Commerce and Industry (CCI) Ostbrandenburg
Anja-Kaja Schmidt
Leibniz-University Hannover
Philipp Janotta
Steinbeis 2i GmbH
Hicham Abghay
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung Thueringen (STIFT), EEN Thueringen
Elke Römhild
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
WTSH - Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH
Jenny Dümon
ZENIT GmbH
Juan Carmona Schneider
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Agnieszka Kaminska-Swiat

Greece


National Documentation Centre EKT/NHRF
Cristina Pascual
PRAXI Network
George Panagopoulos

Hungary


CSONGRAD COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
Csilla Pataki
HEPA Hungarian Export Promotion Agency, Enterprise Europe Network
Eszter Anna Szabó

Iceland


Enterprise Europe Network - Innovation Center Iceland
Mjöll Waldorff

Ireland


Dublin Chamber
Maria Deady

Israel


Federation of Israeli Chambers od Commerce
Sharon Mermelstein

Italy


Agenzia di Sviluppo CCIAA Chieti Pescara
Andreea Mighiu
APRE - Agency for the Promotion of the European Research
Matteo Sabini
ART-ER Attractiveness, Research, Territory
Giulia Basilici
Camera di Commercio delle Marche
Luca Battigaglia
Camera di commercio di Torino
Daniela Cena e Chiara Soffietti
CNA Emilia Romagna
Elisa Protti
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Irene Dell'Aversana
Consorzio Arca
Francesco Cappello
Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi
Informest Consulting srl
Federica Vidoni
Promos Italia - Camera di commercio di Ravenna
Paola Saiani
Sardegna Ricerche
Marcella Dalla Cia
Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Pordenone-Udine
Antonella Cappelletti
Unioncamere Lombardia
Samuel Nazzareno Monaco
Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata
Susanna Chericoni

Japan


EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation - EEN Japan
Alessandro Perna

Korea (Republic of)



Latvia


LIAA Enterprise Europe Network
Anita Abola

Luxembourg


Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce
Amrita Singh

Macedonia


Foundation for managment and industrial research
Emilija Andonova

Malta



Moldova


Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Moldova
Rodica Dimitriu

Netherlands


Enterprise Europe Network Northern Netherlands, Hanze University of Applied Sciences
Gerbrich Miedema
Kamer van Koophandel
Jenk de Jong
Netherlands Chamber of Commerce
Tjwan Tan
Netherlands Enterprise Agency / Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland
Michelle Lemmers

Poland


Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski
Izba Przemyslowo-Handlowa w Krakowie
Malgorzata Deka
Lublin Development Foundation
Justyna Barska
Podlaska Fundacja Rozwoju Regionalnego
Karolina Oblacewicz
Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz - Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego
Marcin Olszewski
Science and Technology Park East - Poland in Suwalki
Eliza Kupich
Staropolska Izba Przemysłowo-Handlowa
Sylwia Zieja
The University of Information Technology and Management
Monika Smaczna
Torun Regional Development Agency
Urszula Kubat
Uniwersytet Warszawski
Tomasz Krawczyk
West Pomeranian University of Technology Szczecin
Pawel Zebrowski
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
Roman Robotecki
Fundusz Gornoslaski SA - Enterprise Europe Network
Anna Hojn

Portugal


AEP - Portuguese Business Association
Ceu Filipe
ANI - Agência Nacional de Inovação S.A.
Rita Silva
CEC/CCIC - Conselho Empresarial do Centro / Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro | Enterprise Europe Network Portugal
Joana Afonso
IAPMEI - Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation
Telma Maria Caroça

Romania


FILIALA TRANSILVANIA A ASOCIATIEI ROMANE PENTRU INDUSTRIA ELECTRONICA SI DE SOFTWARE
IOANA CORUJAN
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT FOR OPTOELECTRONICS / Technology Transfer Center CENTI
Cristina-Maria Balgaradean
North-West Regional Development Agency
Ioana Pavel
Regional Development Agency Bucuresti-Ilfov
Ioan Ciuperca
Regional Development Agency of West Region, Romania
Karla Hategan
South-West Oltenia Regional Development Agency
Mihaela Lupancescu

Russia


Russian Union of Innovative Technological Centers
Miroslava Kukharchuk

Serbia


Chamber of Commerce and Industy of Serbia
Katarina Momcilovic Matic
Innovation Center of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering in Belgrade
Igor Stankovic

Slovakia


BIC Bratislava, spol. s r.o.
Peter Kopkáš

Spain


ACCIÓ-Generalitat de Catalunya
Carla Ruiz
ADER
Enrique Esteban
Axencia Galega de Innovación
Jana Vavrinová
BEAZ, SAU
Fátima Garcia-Ogara
EEN_SEIMED University of Alicante
Jose Manuel Valero Torres
Federación de Empresarios de La Rioja.
Sheila Argaiz Rodrigo
FICYT
Raquel Ochoa González
FSE CEOE CEPYME CANTABRIA
Adela Sanchez Santos
FUNDACION PARA EL CONOCIMIENTO MADRI+D
REYES SANSEGUNDO ROMERO
Instituto de Fomento de la Región de Murcia
Victoria Diaz
Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial ICE (JCyL)
Laura Vay
Instituto Tecnologico de Aragon
Ignacio Hernandez
SPRI - Basque Business Development Agency
Arturo Anton
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Gabriela R. Gallicchio Platino

Sweden


Invest in Skåne AB / Enterprise Europe Network
Alexia Wilhelmsson
Invest in Skåne
Håkan Sehlin

Switzerland



Taiwan


Taiwan External Trade Development Council (TAITRA)
Iris Hsieh
Taiwan External Trade Development Council (TAITRA)
Jess Kung

Tunesia


Agency for the Promotion of Industry and Innovation APII
sonia ben yahia

Turkey


Ankara Chamber of Industry
Ayse Arzu Teymuroglu
Istanbul Chamber of Industry
Süleyman Karakaya
Sabanci University
Dilem HIZLAN

United Kingdom


BIC Innovation
Bara Tankovski
Birmingham Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Sunny Claire
ChamberLink
Rodolphe Soulard
Exemplas Limited/Enterprise Europe Network East of England
Heather Benham
Invest NI
Debbie Vance
Enterprise Europe Network
Lisa Brewer
Newable Limited
Shane Chester
RTC North
Angela Smith
RTC North Ltd
Carl Brown

United States


European American Enterprise Council
Sebastien Torre

Organised by

Participants

Albania 3
Argentina 1
Austria 10
Belgium 40
Bulgaria 3
Canada 1
Chile 24
China 3
Croatia 17
Czech Republic 12
Denmark 19
Estonia 6
Finland 26
France 55
Germany 81
Greece 16
Hungary 23
Iceland 5
Ireland 1
Italy 131
Japan 5
Korea, Republic Of 5
Latvia 8
North Macedonia 5
Malta 1
Moldova, Republic Of 5
Netherlands 25
Poland 36
Portugal 31
Romania 10
Russia 1
Serbia 7
Slovakia 1
Spain 169
Sweden 5
Switzerland 7
Taiwan 17
Tunisia 1
Turkey 36
United Kingdom 56
United States 8
Uruguay 1
Total 917

Participants

SME 590
Large company 67
Authority/Government 11
R&D Institution 57
EU Hackathon 10
Association/Agency 27
University 43
Hospitals 14
Care provider 22
Other 75
Total 916

Profile views

Total 50037